Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Araguari to Al Qanatir al Khayriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Araguari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Al Qanatir al Khayriyah

4:00 am04:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Araguari, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt

Araguari, Brazil Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Al Qanatir al Khayriyah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Qanatir al Khayriyah, Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Barrage, Delta Barrage, Delta Barrage Station, Delta-Barrage, El-Qanatir el-Khairiya, El-Qanâtir el-Khairîya, El-Qanâṭir el-Khairîya, Muhammed `Ali Barrage, Muhammed ‘Ali Barrage, `Ezbet Shalaqan, `Izbat Shalqan, alqnatr alkhyryt, القناطر الخيرية, ‘Ezbet Shalaqân, ‘Izbat Shalqān
Population
56,302
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 31° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20