FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of Further Eastern European Time
11:00 am11:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in FET

Araguari to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Araguari which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in FET

11:00 am11:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Araguari, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 FET

Araguari, Brazil FET
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55