Brazil
BST
France
CEST

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Araguari, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Soissons, France

Araguari to Soissons call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Araguari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Soissons

1:30 pm13:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Soissons, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Araguari, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Soissons, France

Araguari, Brazil Soissons, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Soissons Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soissons Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Soason, Soissons, Suason, Suasonas, Suasson, Suessonae, XSS, sowason, su wa song, suasong, swaswn, Соасон, Суасон, Суассон, סואסון, سوآسون, سواسون, ソワソン, 苏瓦松, 수아송, 𐍃𐌿𐌴𐍃𐍉𐌽𐌴 𐌱𐌰𐌿𐍂𐌲𐍃
Population
31,100
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 3° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33