HOVT
Hovd Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of Hovd Time
10:00 am10:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in HOVT

Araguari to HOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Araguari which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in HOVT

10:00 am10:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Hovd Time (HOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Araguari, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 HOVT

Araguari, Brazil HOVT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55