IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Araguari, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Cuttack, India

Araguari to Cuttack call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Araguari which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Cuttack

2:30 am02:30 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Cuttack, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Araguari, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Cuttack, India

Araguari, Brazil Cuttack, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cuttack Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuttack Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katak, Kataka, Kattak, Kattake, katak, kataka, katakam, katakku, katk, kattak, ke ta ke, kutakeu, kuttaka, Катак, Каттак, Каттаке, کاتک, کوٹاک, کٹک, کټاک, कटक, कटकम्, কটক, কুত্তক, ਕਟਕ, કટક, କଟକ, கட்டக், కటక్, കട്ടക്, カタック, 克塔克, 쿠타크
Population
580,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 85° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91