Brazil
-03
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in La Peca, Peru

Araguari to La Peca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Araguari which corresponds to 8am-4pm in La Peca

12:00 am00:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (La Peca, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Araguari, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 La Peca, Peru

Araguari, Brazil La Peca, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

La Peca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Peca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Peca, La Peca Nueva
Population
27,045
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 36' S Latitude / 78° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51