Brazil
-03
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Araguari, Brazil is 9:30 pm21:30 in Verkhnyaya Salda, Russia

Araguari to Verkhnyaya Salda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Araguari which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Verkhnyaya Salda

1:30 pm13:30 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Verkhnyaya Salda, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Araguari, Brazil / 9:30 pm21:30 Verkhnyaya Salda, Russia

Araguari, Brazil Verkhnyaya Salda, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Verkhnyaya Salda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verkhnyaya Salda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aukstutine Salda, Aukštutinė Salda, Jugary Sally, Salda, Verchniagia Salnta, Verchnjaja Salda, Verhnjaja Salda, Verkhnaja Salda, Verkhniaia Salda, Verkhniaïa Salda, Verkhnja Salda, Verkhnjaja Salda, Verkhnyaya Salda, Verxnyaya Salda, Verĥnjaja Salda, Werchnjaja Salda, Wierchniaja Salda, Wierchniaja Sałda, Wjerchnjaja Salda, fyrkhnyaya salda, shang sa er da, wrkhnyaya salda, wyrkhnayya salda, Βέρχνιαγια Σαλντά, Верхня Салда, Верхняя Салда, Верхњаја Салда, Югары Саллы, فيرخنيايا سالدا, ورخنیایا سالدا, ویرخناییا سالدا, 上薩爾達
Population
48,992
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 02' N Latitude / 60° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7