Brazil
-03
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Araguari to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Araguari which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Plettenberg Bay

3:00 pm15:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Araguari, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Araguari, Brazil Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27