Brazil
-03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sangju, South Korea

Araguari to Sangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Araguari which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Sangju

12:00 am00:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Araguari, Brazil / 12:00 pm12:00 Sangju, South Korea

Araguari, Brazil Sangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'angju, Ch’angju, Sandzhu, Sang-dschu, Sangju, Shoshu, Shōshū, Syosyu, Syōsyū, sangju, Санджу, 상주
Population
55,640
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' N Latitude / 128° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82