PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Araguari, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Anacortes, WA, USA

Araguari to Anacortes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Araguari which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Anacortes

8:00 am08:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Anacortes, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Araguari, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Anacortes, WA, USA

Araguari, Brazil Anacortes, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Anacortes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Anacortes Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Anacortes, Anakortes, Anakortus, Magic City, OTS, Ship Harbor, Squaw Harbor, a na ke te si, anakorutesu, anakotiseu, anakwrts, anakwrtz washyngtn, Анакортес, Анакортъс, أناكورتس, اناکورتز، واشینگتن, アナコルテス, 阿纳科特斯, 아나코티스
Population
16,403
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 30' N Latitude / 122° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1