Brazil
-03
Russia
PKST

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Arapongas, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Yelizovo, Russia

Arapongas to Yelizovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Arapongas which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yelizovo

5:00 am05:00 (Arapongas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PKST (Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time) (Yelizovo, Russia). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Arapongas, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Yelizovo, Russia

Arapongas, Brazil Yelizovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Arapongas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arapongas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
APX, Araponga, Arapongas, a la peng jia si, raarapongasa, Арапонгас, ৱারাপোঙ্গাস, 阿拉蓬加斯
Population
97,512
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 25' S Latitude / 51° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yelizovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
PETT - Kamchatka Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Kamchatka Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yelizovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Elizovo, Jelizovo, PKC, Yelizovo, Елизово
Population
40,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 11' N Latitude / 158° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7