Brazil
-03
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Arroio do Meio, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Pallasovka, Russia

Arroio do Meio to Pallasovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Arroio do Meio which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Pallasovka

6:00 pm18:00 (Arroio do Meio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Pallasovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Arroio do Meio, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Pallasovka, Russia

Arroio do Meio, Brazil Pallasovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Arroio do Meio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroio do Meio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar Martins
Population
16,331
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 51° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pallasovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Pallasovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bulbin, Ney-Galka, Palasauka, Palasovka, Palassovka, Pallasovk, Pallasovka, Pallasowka, Pallassovka, Pallassowka, Pal·làssovka, Palásovka, balaswfka, pa la suo fu ka, palaswfka, Паласаўка, Паласовка, Палласовка, Палласовка балһсн, بالاسوفكا, پالاسوفکا, 帕拉索夫卡
Population
17,139
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 46° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7