Brazil
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Balsas, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sao Jose de Mipibu, Brazil

Balsas to Sao Jose de Mipibu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Balsas which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sao Jose de Mipibu

2:30 pm14:30 (Balsas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Sao Jose de Mipibu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Balsas, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Sao Jose de Mipibu, Brazil

Balsas, Brazil Sao Jose de Mipibu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Balsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balsas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BSS, Bal'sas, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Бальсас
Population
68,056
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 46° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sao Jose de Mipibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose de Mipibu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Jose Do Mipibu
Population
15,298
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' S Latitude / 35° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55