CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Balsas, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Segovia, Colombia

Balsas to Segovia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Balsas which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Segovia

12:00 pm12:00 (Balsas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Segovia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Balsas, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Segovia, Colombia

Balsas, Brazil Segovia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Balsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balsas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BSS, Bal'sas, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Бальсас
Population
68,056
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 46° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Segovia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Segovia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Segovia
Population
39,938
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 74° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57