Brazil
-03
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Balsas, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Nzerekore, Guinea

Balsas to Nzerekore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Balsas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nzerekore

12:00 pm12:00 (Balsas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nzerekore, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Balsas, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Nzerekore, Guinea

Balsas, Brazil Nzerekore, Guinea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Balsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balsas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BSS, Bal'sas, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Бальсас
Population
68,056
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 46° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nzerekore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nzerekore Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
NZE, Nzerekore, Nzerekorė, Nzérékoré, eunjelekole, nzerekore, Нзерекоре, Նզերեկորե, نزیریکورے, ンゼレコレ, 은제레코레
Population
132,728
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224