Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Balsas, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Fukuchiyama, Japan

Balsas to Fukuchiyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Balsas which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Fukuchiyama

8:00 pm20:00 (Balsas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuchiyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Balsas, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Fukuchiyama, Japan

Balsas, Brazil Fukuchiyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Balsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balsas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BSS, Bal'sas, Sant' Antonio de Balsas, Santo Antonio de Balsas, Бальсас
Population
68,056
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 31' S Latitude / 46° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fukuchiyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuchiyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuchijama, Fukuchiyama, Fukucijama, Fukutijama, Fukučijama, Hukutiyama, fu ku chi ya ma, fu zhi shan, fu zhi shan shi, fwkwtshyama, hukuchiyama si, Фукутияма, Фукучияма, Фукучіяма, פוקושיאמה, فوكوتشياما, فوکوچی‌یاما، کیوتو, ฟุกุชิยะมะ, 福知山, 福知山市, 후쿠치야마 시
Population
68,735
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81