Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Barreirinha, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Narnaul, India

Barreirinha to Narnaul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Barreirinha which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Narnaul

8:30 am08:30 (Barreirinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Narnaul, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Barreirinha, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Narnaul, India

Barreirinha, Brazil Narnaul, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Barreirinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barreirinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
11,257
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' S Latitude / 57° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Narnaul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narnaul Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narnaul, Nārnaul
Population
66,049
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 76° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91