Brazil
-03
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Opelika, AL, USA

Boa Viagem to Opelika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Opelika

3:30 am03:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Opelika, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Opelika, AL, USA

Boa Viagem, Brazil Opelika, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Opelika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opelika Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Big Swamp, Opelajka, Opelika, Opelikan, Opillaka, Owls Roost, awbylyka, awplyka alabama, opela'ika, opelika, ou pei lai ka, Опелајка, Опеліка, أوبيليكا, ئۆپێلیکا، ئەلاباما, اوپلیکا، آلاباما, ओपेलाइका, ओपेलिका, 欧佩莱卡
Population
29,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1