CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 5:00 am05:00 in Chlef, Algeria

Boa Viagem to Chlef call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Chlef

1:00 am01:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CET (Central European Time) (Chlef, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 5:00 am05:00 Chlef, Algeria

Boa Viagem, Brazil Chlef, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chlef Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Chlef Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
CFK, Castellum Tingitanum, Chlef, Ech Cheliff, Ech Chlef, El Asnam, Orleansville, Orléansville, Selifas, Shlef, Szalif, al-Asnam, al-Asnām, al-Aṣnām, alasnam, alshlf, as-Salif, asch-Schalif, ash-Shalif, awrlyanfyl, aš-Šalif, kastylywm tanjytanywm, kstlm tnjytanm, shlf, shurefu, xie li fu, Šelifas, Шлеф, أورليانفيل, الأصنام, الشلف, شلف, كاستيليوم تانجيتانيوم, كستلم تنجيتانم, シュレフ, 谢利夫
Population
178,616
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 09' N Latitude / 1° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213