Brazil
-03
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Yucaipa, CA, USA

Boa Viagem to Yucaipa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Yucaipa

4:30 pm16:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Yucaipa, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Yucaipa, CA, USA

Boa Viagem, Brazil Yucaipa, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yucaipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yucaipa Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Jukajpa, Jukipa, you ka pa, yuka'ipa, yukaipa, ywkaypa kalyfrnya, ywkyba, ywkypa kyly fwrnya, Јукајпа, Юкипа, يوكيبا, یوکایپا، کالیفرنیا, یوکیپا، کیلی فورنیا, युकाइपा, 尤卡帕, 유카이파
Population
53,328
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' N Latitude / 117° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1