Brazil
-03
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT ()
3:30 pm15:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Cabaiguan, Cuba

Boa Viagem to Cabaiguan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cabaiguan

3:30 pm15:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT () (Cabaiguan, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Cabaiguan, Cuba

Boa Viagem, Brazil Cabaiguan, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cabaiguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabaiguan Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Cabaiguan, Cabaiguán, Poblado Cabaiguan
Population
44,515
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 04' N Latitude / 79° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53