Brazil
-03
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Shibin al Kawm, Egypt

Boa Viagem to Shibin al Kawm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Shibin al Kawm

11:00 am11:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shibin al Kawm, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Shibin al Kawm, Egypt

Boa Viagem, Brazil Shibin al Kawm, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shibin al Kawm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Shibin al Kawm Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Shabin al-Kum, Shebin al-Kom, Shibin al Kawm, Shibin el-Kom, Shibîn el-Kôm, Shibīn al Kawm, shbyn alkwm, شبين الكوم
Population
186,345
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 33' N Latitude / 31° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20