Brazil
-03
Georgia, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Brookhaven, GA, USA

Boa Viagem to Brookhaven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Brookhaven

3:00 pm15:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Brookhaven, GA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Brookhaven, GA, USA

Boa Viagem, Brazil Brookhaven, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Brookhaven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brookhaven Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Brookhaven, Brookhaven Heights, Nort Atlanta, North Atlanta, brwk hawn jwrjya, brwkhafn, nartha etlanta, Норт Атланта, بروكهافن, بروک هاون، جورجیا, بروک ہیون، جارجیا, नर्थ एट्लान्टा
Population
51,910
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1