Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Dharmabad, India

Boa Viagem to Dharmabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dharmabad

8:30 am08:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dharmabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Dharmabad, India

Boa Viagem, Brazil Dharmabad, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Dharmabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dharmabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dharmabad, Dharmābād
Population
32,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 53' N Latitude / 77° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91