Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Curug, Indonesia

Boa Viagem to Curug call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Curug

7:30 pm19:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Curug, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Curug, Indonesia

Boa Viagem, Brazil Curug, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Curug Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Curug Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Curug, Tjoeroeg, Tjurug
Population
191,406
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 106° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62