Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Yukuhashi, Japan

Boa Viagem to Yukuhashi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Yukuhashi

1:30 pm13:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Yukuhashi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Yukuhashi, Japan

Boa Viagem, Brazil Yukuhashi, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yukuhashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yukuhashi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Jukukhashi, Jukukhasi, Yukihashi, Yukuhashi, Yukuhasi-chhi, Yukuhasi-chhī, Yukuhasyi, xing qiao, xing qiao shi, yukuhasi si, ywkhashy fwkwka, ywkwhashy, ywkwhashy fwkwywka, Юкухаси, Юкухаші, Юкуҳаши, يوكوهاشي, یوکحاشی، فوکوکا, یوکوهاشی، فوکوئوکا, 行橋, 行橋市, 유쿠하시 시
Population
71,277
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81