Brazil
-03
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Karatau, Kazakhstan

Boa Viagem to Karatau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Karatau

11:00 pm23:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Karatau, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Karatau, Kazakhstan

Boa Viagem, Brazil Karatau, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Karatau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karatau Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chulak-Tau, Karatau, Qaratau, Qarataū, Каратау, Қаратау
Population
37,881
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7