Brazil
-03
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 10:30 pm22:30 in San Jose Iturbide, Mexico

Boa Viagem to San Jose Iturbide call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Jose Iturbide

12:30 am00:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Jose Iturbide, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 10:30 pm22:30 San Jose Iturbide, Mexico

Boa Viagem, Brazil San Jose Iturbide, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Jose Iturbide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Iturbide Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Alvaro Obregon, Iturbide, San Jose Iturbide, San Jose de Iturbide, San José Iturbide
Population
23,471
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 00' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52