CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico

Boa Viagem to Xalapa de Enriquez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Xalapa de Enriquez

1:30 am01:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico

Boa Viagem, Brazil Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Xalapa de Enriquez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xalapa de Enriquez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
JAL, Jalapa, Jalapa Enriques, Jalapa Enriquez, Jalapa Enríquez, Xalapa, Xalapa de Enriquez, Xalapa de Enríquez, Xalapa-Enriquez, Xalapa-Enríquez
Population
424,755
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52