Brazil
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 3:45 am03:45 in Itahari, Nepal

Boa Viagem to Itahari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Itahari

7:00 pm19:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:45 am03:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Itahari, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 3:45 am03:45 Itahari, Nepal

Boa Viagem, Brazil Itahari, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Itahari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itahari Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Itahari, Ithari, Titahari, Īṭahari̇̄
Population
47,984
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977