Brazil
-03
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Alaghsas, Niger

Boa Viagem to Alaghsas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Alaghsas

5:30 am05:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Alaghsas, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Alaghsas, Niger

Boa Viagem, Brazil Alaghsas, Niger
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alaghsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Alaghsas Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Alaghsas, Alarsas
Population
88,561
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 01' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227