Brazil
-03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 3:00 am03:00 in Rosedale, NY, USA

Boa Viagem to Rosedale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Rosedale

4:00 am04:00 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 3:00 am03:00 Rosedale, NY, USA

Boa Viagem, Brazil Rosedale, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Foster's Meadow, Rosedale
Population
25,812
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1