Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Boa Viagem to Nizhniy Novgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nizhniy Novgorod

11:30 am11:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

Boa Viagem, Brazil Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nizhniy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
GOJ, Gor'kij, Gor'kiy, Gorkey, Gorki, Gorkii, Gorkij, Gorky, Nijni Novgorod, Nijnii Novgorod, Nischni Nowgorod, Nishni-Nowgorod, Nishnii Nowgorod, Nishnij Nowgorod, Nizhni Novgorod, Nizhnii Novgorod, Nizhnij Novgorod, Nizhniy Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizjnij Novgorod, Nizni Novgorod, Niznij Nowgorod, Nižni Novgorod, Nižnij Nowgorod, Горький, Нижний Новгород
Population
1,284,164
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 19' N Latitude / 44° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7