TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Koseli, Turkey

Boa Viagem to Koseli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Koseli

11:30 am11:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Koseli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Koseli, Turkey

Boa Viagem, Brazil Koseli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Koseli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Koseli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Keseli, Koseli, Këseli, Köseli
Population
1,238
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 40° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90