Brazil
-03
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bocaiuva, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA

Bocaiuva to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bocaiuva which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Waukegan

10:00 am10:00 (Bocaiuva, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bocaiuva, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Waukegan, IL, USA

Bocaiuva, Brazil Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bocaiuva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bocaiuva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bocayuva
Population
32,114
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' S Latitude / 43° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1