Brazil
-03
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Buerarema, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Concordia, Argentina

Buerarema to Concordia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Buerarema which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Concordia

11:30 pm23:30 (Buerarema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Concordia, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Buerarema, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Concordia, Argentina

Buerarema, Brazil Concordia, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Buerarema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buerarema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buerarama, Macuco
Population
16,001
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Concordia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concordia Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
COC, Concordia, Konkordia, Konkordija, kang ke di ya, kongkoleudia, konkorudia, kwnkwrdya, kwnkwrdya antry ryws, qwnqwrdyh, Конкордия, Конкордија, Կոնկորդիա, קונקורדיה, كونكورديا، انتري ريوس, کونکوردیا, コンコルディア, 康科迪亚, 콩코르디아
Population
145,210
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54