Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Buerarema, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Shengli, China

Buerarema to Shengli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Buerarema which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Shengli

11:30 pm23:30 (Buerarema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shengli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Buerarema, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Shengli, China

Buerarema, Brazil Shengli, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Buerarema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buerarema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buerarama, Macuco
Population
16,001
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Shengli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shengli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DOY, Dongying, Dun'in, Dungjing, Dunuin, GJong Dinh, Shengli, Shengli Jiedao, Tung-jing, Tung-ying, dong ying, dong ying shi, dung-ing si, sheng li, sheng li jie dao, Đông Dinh, Дунгјинг, Дунъин, Дуньин, 东营市, 東営市, 東營, 胜利, 胜利街道, 둥잉 시
Population
306,450
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86