Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Cachoeira do Sul, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Cangzhou, China

Cachoeira do Sul to Cangzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cachoeira do Sul which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Cangzhou

12:00 am00:00 (Cachoeira do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Cangzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Cachoeira do Sul, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Cangzhou, China

Cachoeira do Sul, Brazil Cangzhou, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cachoeira do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cachoeira do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cachoeira, Kashuehjra-du-Sul, Кашуэйра-ду-Сул
Population
74,694
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' S Latitude / 52° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canchzhou, Candzhou, Cangdzou, Cangou, Cangzhou, Cangzou, Canĝou, Cchang-cou, Cchang-čou, Changhsien, Chhong-chiu-chhi, Chhong-chiu-chhī, Chong-ciu, Chŏng-ciŭ, T'sang-chou-shih, Thuong Chau, Thương Châu, Ts'ang-chen, Ts'ang-chou, Ts'ang-hsien, Tsan'syan', Tsang, Tsangchow, Tsan’syan’, Ts’ang-chen, Ts’ang-chou, Ts’ang-hsien, T’sang-chou-shih, cang zhou, cang zhou shi, changjeou si, kangdhww, kangjw, sangjw shەھyry, Цангџоу, Цанджоу, Цанчжоу, ساڭجو شەھىرى, کانگجو, کانگذوو, 沧州市, 滄州, 滄州市, 창저우 시
Population
527,681
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 19' N Latitude / 116° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86