Brazil
-03
HAC
Heure Avancée du Centre
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Centre
10:00 am10:00 in Camaqua, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in HAC

Camaqua to HAC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Camaqua which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HAC

10:00 am10:00 (Camaqua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Heure Avancée du Centre (HAC). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Camaqua, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 HAC

Camaqua, Brazil HAC
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Camaqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camaqua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao de Camaquam, São João de Camaquam
Population
53,169
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' S Latitude / 51° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Heure Avancée du Centre

Offset: HAC is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAC representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HAC
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone