Brazil
-03
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
12:00 pm12:00 in Camaqua, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in HLV

Camaqua to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Camaqua which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HLV

12:00 pm12:00 (Camaqua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Camaqua, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 HLV

Camaqua, Brazil HLV
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Camaqua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camaqua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Joao de Camaquam, São João de Camaquam
Population
53,169
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 51' S Latitude / 51° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time