Brazil
-03
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Campo Alegre, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Le Grand-Quevilly, France

Campo Alegre to Le Grand-Quevilly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campo Alegre which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Le Grand-Quevilly

6:00 am06:00 (Campo Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Le Grand-Quevilly, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Campo Alegre, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Le Grand-Quevilly, France

Campo Alegre, Brazil Le Grand-Quevilly, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campo Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Campo Alegre do Mosquito, Mosquito
Population
16,785
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' S Latitude / 36° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Le Grand-Quevilly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Grand-Quevilly Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Gran-Kevilli, Grand-Quevilly, Le Gran Keviji, Le Grand-Quevilly, Le-Gran-Kevilli, Quevilly le Grand, leugeulangkebi, lw grand kwyy, Гран-Кевилли, Ле Гран Кевији, Ле-Гран-Кевилли, Ле-Гран-Кевіллі, لو گراند کویی, ル・グラン=ケヴィイー, 르그랑케비
Population
26,522
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 1° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33