Brazil
-03
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Campo Formoso, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Goba, Ethiopia

Campo Formoso to Goba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Campo Formoso which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Goba

11:30 am11:30 (Campo Formoso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Goba, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Campo Formoso, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Goba, Ethiopia

Campo Formoso, Brazil Goba, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campo Formoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Formoso Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,920
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' S Latitude / 40° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Goba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Goba Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
GOB, Goba, Gobba, Gobbà, Гоба
Population
34,369
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' N Latitude / 39° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251