Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Campo Formoso, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Kharagpur, India

Campo Formoso to Kharagpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Formoso which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kharagpur

10:00 am10:00 (Campo Formoso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kharagpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Campo Formoso, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Kharagpur, India

Campo Formoso, Brazil Kharagpur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Campo Formoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Formoso Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,920
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' S Latitude / 40° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kharagpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kharagpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kharagpur, Khargpur, karakpur, ke lei ge bu er, kharagapura, khargapura, khragpwr, Харагпур, خراگپور, खरगपुर, खरगपूर, খড়্গপুর, ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର, கரக்பூர், ಖರಗ್‌ಪುರ, 克勒格布爾
Population
219,665
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91