Brazil
-03
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Campo Formoso, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Jauharabad, Pakistan

Campo Formoso to Jauharabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Formoso which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Jauharabad

3:00 am03:00 (Campo Formoso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jauharabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Campo Formoso, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Jauharabad, Pakistan

Campo Formoso, Brazil Jauharabad, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Campo Formoso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Formoso Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
23,920
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 30' S Latitude / 40° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jauharabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jauharabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jauharabad, Joharabad
Population
46,545
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 17' N Latitude / 72° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92