+03/+04
GMT +3
+04 automatically adjusted to +03 time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of
3:30 am03:30 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in +03

Campo Largo to +04 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Largo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in +04

3:30 am03:30 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (+03). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Campo Largo, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 +03

Campo Largo, Brazil +03
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

+04

Offset: +04 is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: United Arab Emirates, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Mauritius, Oman, Réunion, Russia, Seychelles

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +04 timezone is Dubai from United Arab Emirates with population about 1.137 million people. Other major cities in the area are Samara, Baku, Yerevan, Tbilisi

+04 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for +04
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +04 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Baku
  • Asia/Dubai
  • Asia/Muscat
  • Asia/Tbilisi
  • Asia/Yerevan
  • Etc/GMT-4
  • Europe/Astrakhan
  • Europe/Samara
  • Europe/Saratov
  • Europe/Ulyanovsk
  • Indian/Mahe
  • Indian/Mauritius
  • Indian/Reunion
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time
  • +04 -
  • GMT - GMT+04:00
  • SST - Samara Standard Time
  • RT - Réunion Time
  • MST - Mauritius Standard Time
  • ST - Seychelles Time