Brazil
-03
GMT
GMT
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind GMT
5:00 am05:00 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in GMT

Campo Largo to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Campo Largo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in GMT

5:00 am05:00 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Campo Largo, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 GMT

Campo Largo, Brazil GMT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

GMT

Offset: GMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Dublin, Birmingham, Glasgow, Liverpool

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time