Brazil
-03
Greece
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Koropi, Greece

Campo Largo to Koropi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campo Largo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Koropi

9:30 pm21:30 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Koropi, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Campo Largo, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Koropi, Greece

Campo Largo, Brazil Koropi, Greece
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Koropi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koropi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kekropia, Koropi, Koropia, Koropion, Koropí, Koropíon, Κεκρωπία, Κοροπίον, Κορωπί, Κορωπία, Κορωπίον
Population
19,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 23° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30