Brazil
-03
Russia
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Akhtubinsk, Russia

Campo Largo to Akhtubinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Campo Largo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Akhtubinsk

3:00 am03:00 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Akhtubinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Campo Largo, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Akhtubinsk, Russia

Campo Largo, Brazil Akhtubinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Akhtubinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Akhtubinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Achtubinsk, Achtubińsk, Ahtubinsk, Akhtubinsk, Aĥtubinsk, Ахтубинск
Population
44,551
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7