Brazil
-03
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

Campo Largo to Wiset Chaichan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Largo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Wiset Chaichan

4:30 pm16:30 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Wiset Chaichan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Campo Largo, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

Campo Largo, Brazil Wiset Chaichan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wiset Chaichan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiset Chaichan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Phai Cham Sin, Amphoe Wiset Chai Chan, Wises Jai-jan, Wises Jai-jān, Wiset Chai Chan, Wiset Chaichan, วิเศษชัยชาญ
Population
19,129
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 35' N Latitude / 100° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66