Brazil
-04
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in San Isidro, Argentina

Campo Verde to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Isidro

1:30 pm13:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (San Isidro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 San Isidro, Argentina

Campo Verde, Brazil San Isidro, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Isidro, san aysydrw, sheng yi xi de luo, Сан Исидро, سان إيسيدرو, سان ایسیدرو, 圣伊西德罗
Population
45,190
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54